Skip to content

Airplac Foam Board

 

Product Finder

Use the search filter below to help find what you are looking for:

 

NEED TO REQUEST A SAMPLE

Our sales team would be happy to help!

    HAVE A QUESTION?

    Click below to contact us about your questions and enquiries

    Product Question:
    Airplac Foam Board
    • Hidden
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

    A premium, lightweight expanded polystyrene white foam-centred board lined both sides with white clay coated paper.

    Features

    • Moisture resistant clay coating results in outstanding ink & colour gloss
    • Clay coating acts as barrier in mounting applications for minimised adhesive absorption and maximised roll laminator speeds
    • Optimum colour balance and consistency
    • Smooth, lightweight & UV stabilized
    • Superior performance
    • Suitable for digital cutting, knife cutting, die cutting and routing
    • A full range of A sizes is available on request
    • 3mm white foam board available on request

    Applications

    • Photo Mounting
    • Exhibition Graphics
    • Museum Graphics
    • Point of Sale.

    Stock

    DescriptionWidth mmLength mmMMSheets/PkSheets/Plt
    White Foam Board7621016525250
    White Foam Board10161524525250
    White Foam Board12202440525250
    White Foam Board15243050516176
    White Foam Board101615241013130
    White Foam Board122024401013130

    Swipe/Scroll tables to view more