Product Finder

Use the search filter below to help find what you are looking for:

Ask a question

Open  

Product Question:
Airplac Foam Board

Request a Sample

Open  

   

Airplac Foam Board

A premium, lightweight expanded polystyrene white foam-centred board lined both sides with white clay coated paper.

Features

  • Moisture resistant clay coating results in outstanding ink & colour gloss
  • Clay coating acts as barrier in mounting applications for minimised adhesive absorption and maximised roll laminator speeds
  • Optimum colour balance and consistency
  • Smooth, lightweight & UV stabilized
  • Superior performance
  • Suitable for digital cutting, knife cutting, die cutting and routing
  • A full range of A sizes is available on request
  • 3mm white foam board available on request

Applications

  • Photo Mounting
  • Exhibition Graphics
  • Museum Graphics
  • Point of Sale.

Stock

DescriptionWidth mmLength mmMMSheets/PkSheets/Plt
White Foam Board7621016525250
White Foam Board10161524525250
White Foam Board12202440525250
White Foam Board15243050516176
White Foam Board101615241013130
White Foam Board122024401013130

Swipe/Scroll tables to view more