Skip to content

Foamalux Light PVC

 

Product Finder

Use the search filter below to help find what you are looking for:

 

NEED TO REQUEST A SAMPLE

Our sales team would be happy to help!

    HAVE A QUESTION?

    Click below to contact us about your questions and enquiries

    Product Question:
    Foamalux Light PVC
    • Hidden
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

    A UK manufactured bright white foam PVC which offers an exceptional strength to weight ratio giving a very durable sheet that offers superior resistance to knocks and scratches.

    Features

    • Flawless surface perfect for direct to substrate printing and mounting
    • One sided PE film protected
    • Lightweight making it easier to handle than many display materials
    • Ideal for applying vinyl graphics
    • Easily fabricated

    Applications

    • Point of sale
    • Signs and display
    • Exhibition panels
    • In-store fitting

    Printability

    • Screen printing- solvent and UV inks
    • UV digital flatbed

    Stock

    DescriptionWidth mmLength mmMICShts/PltPack/Qty
    Foamalux Light PVC White12202440200010
    Foamalux Light PVC White BP122024402000150
    Foamalux Light PVC White1220244030005
    Foamalux Light PVC White BP122024403000150
    Foamalux Light PVC White1560305030005
    Foamalux Light PVC White BP156030503000100
    Foamalux Light PVC White2050305030005
    Foamalux Light PVC White BP20503050300080
    Foamalux Light PVC White1220244050003
    Foamalux Light PVC White BP12202440500090
    Foamalux Light PVC White1560305050003
    Foamalux Light PVC White BP15603050500060
    Foamalux Light PVC White2050305050003
    Foamalux Light PVC White BP20503050500050
    Foamalux Light PVC White12202440100003
    Foamalux Light PVC White BP122024401000045
    Foamalux Light PVC White Unfilmed122024403000150150
    Foamalux Light PVC White Unfilmed1220244050009090

    Swipe/Scroll tables to view more