Product Finder

Use the search filter below to help find what you are looking for:

Ask a question

Open  

Product Question:
Foamalux Light PVC

Request a Sample

Open  

   

Foamalux Light PVC

A UK manufactured bright white foam PVC which offers an exceptional strength to weight ratio giving a very durable sheet that offers superior resistance to knocks and scratches.

Features

  • Flawless surface perfect for direct to substrate printing and mounting
  • One sided PE film protected
  • Lightweight making it easier to handle than many display materials
  • Ideal for applying vinyl graphics
  • Easily fabricated

Applications

  • Point of sale
  • Signs and display
  • Exhibition panels
  • In-store fitting

Printability

  • Screen printing- solvent and UV inks
  • UV digital flatbed

Stock

DescriptionWidth mmLength mmMICShts/PltPack/Qty
Foamalux Light PVC White12202440200010
Foamalux Light PVC White BP122024402000150
Foamalux Light PVC White1220244030005
Foamalux Light PVC White BP122024403000150
Foamalux Light PVC White1560305030005
Foamalux Light PVC White BP156030503000100
Foamalux Light PVC White2050305030005
Foamalux Light PVC White BP20503050300080
Foamalux Light PVC White1220244050003
Foamalux Light PVC White BP12202440500090
Foamalux Light PVC White1560305050003
Foamalux Light PVC White BP15603050500060
Foamalux Light PVC White2050305050003
Foamalux Light PVC White BP20503050500050
Foamalux Light PVC White12202440100003
Foamalux Light PVC White BP122024401000045
Foamalux Light PVC White Unfilmed122024403000150150
Foamalux Light PVC White Unfilmed1220244050009090

Swipe/Scroll tables to view more